top of page
Search
  • Writer's picturecuncolimnews

Contestants in the fray for 2022 Goa assembly elections

Detailed List of Accepted Nominations


◼️ 1 - Mandrem


Nominations Filed - 22 Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 16

▪️Satish Sitaram Shetgaonkar-Independent

▪️Laxmikant Parsekar-Independent

▪️Jit Vinayak Arolkar-Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party

▪️Deepak Bhalchandra Kalangutkar-Goa Forward Party

▪️D'costa Maria-Sambhaji Brigade Party

▪️Sunayana Rajanikant Gawde-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️Prasad K. Shahapurkar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️Babli Bhaskar Naik- Shiv Sena

▪️Dayanand Raghunath Sopte-Bharatiya Janata Party

◼️ 2 - Pernem (Sc)

Nominations Filed - 13 Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 9

▪️ Pravin Prabhakar Arlekar-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Rajan Korgaonkar-Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party

▪️Gurudas Virnodkar-Independent

▪️ Vishnudas Korgaonkar -Independent

▪️ Jitendra Yeshwant Gaonkar-Indian National Congress

▪️ Subhash Barkelo Kerkar-Shiv Sena

▪️ Sujay D. Mhapsekar-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Kamlakar Shankar Gadkar-Independent

▪️ Pundalik Dhargalkar-Aam Aadmi Party

◼️ 3 – Bicholim

Nominations Filed - 12 Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 10

▪️ Naresh Rajaram Sawal-Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party

▪️ Rajesh Tulshidas Patnekar-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Chandrakant Pundalik Shetye-Independent

▪️ Sanjay Pundalik Shetye-Independent

▪️ Anish Avinash Naik-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Meghashyam Vaman Raut-Indian National Congress

◼️ 5 – Mapusa-

Nominations Filed - 14-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) -

▪️ Sudesh Digamber Hasotikar-Independent

▪️ Joshua Peter De Souza-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Rohan Salgaonkar-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Tarak Arolkar-All India Trinamool Congress Party

▪️ Rahul Prabhu Mhambre-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Jitesh Jivaji Kamat-Shiv Sena

▪️ Sudhir Rama Kandolkar-Indian National Congress

▪️ Rohan Shashikant Salgaonkar-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Neeta Paresh Khanvilkar-Independent

◼️ 6 – Siolim-

Nominations Filed - 19-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 17

▪️ Patrick Savio Almeida-Independent

▪️ Gauresh Mandrekar-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Vishnu Naik-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Vinod Dattaram Palyekar-Independent

▪️ Delilah Michael Lobo-Indian National Congress

▪️ Sitabai Dattaram Pednekar- Independent

▪️ Diana Fernandes-Sambhaji Brigade Party

▪️ Anil Vaman Kerkar-Independent

▪️ Pallavi Pradeep Dabholkar-Independent

▪️ Charisma Lucas Fernandes-Shiv Sena

▪️ Leao F. P. Dias- All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Jaganath Sitaram Gaonkar-Jai Maha Bharath Party

▪️ Dattaram Ganpat Pednekar-Independent

▪️ Dayanand Rayu Mandrekar-Bharatiya Janata Party

◼️ 7 – Saligao-

Nominations Filed - 12-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 9

▪️ Jayesh Salgaonkar-Bharatiya Janata Party.

▪️ Rohan Kalangutkar-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Bolanath Ghadi Sakhalkar-All India Trinamool Congress Party

▪️ Rupesh Damodar Naik-Independent

▪️ Kedar Jayprakash Naik-Indian National Congress

▪️ Mario Venancio Cordeiro-Aam Aadmi Party

◼️ 8 – Calangute-

Nominations Filed - 11-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 10

▪️ Ricardo D'souza-Independent

▪️ Michael Vincent Lobo-Indian National Congress

▪️ Marcelino Francisco Gonsalves-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Joseph Robert Sequeira-Bharatiya Janata Party.

▪️ Roshan Luke Mathias- Goencho Swabhiman Party

▪️ Anthony Menezes- All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Sudesh Suresh Mayekar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Ritesh Korgaonkar- Aam Aadmi Party

◼️ 9 - Porvorim-

Nominations Filed - 14-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 11

▪️ Sandeep Vazarkar-All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Ritesh Chodankar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Anjali Chodankar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Vikas Ramchandra Prabhudesai-Indian National Congress

▪️ Rohan Khaunte-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Shankar Phadte-Nationalist Congress Party

◼️ 10 – Aldona-

Nominations Filed - 14-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 6

▪️ Kiran Kandolkar- All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Govind Govenkar- Shiv Sena

▪️ Carlos Alvares Ferreira- Indian National Congress

▪️ Glenn John Vijay Ambrose E Souza Ticlo- Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Mahesh Satelkar- Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Pooja Mayekar- Independent

◼️ 11 – Panaji-

Nominations Filed - 16-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 13

▪️ Atanasio Monserrate-Bharatiya Janata Party.

▪️ Utpal Manohar Prabhu Parrikar-Independent

▪️ Valmiki Datta Naik-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Elvis Gomes-Indian National Congress

▪️ Shailendra Subhash Velingkar-Shiv Sena

▪️ Yeshwant Madar-Independent

▪️ Devendra Sundaram-Independent

▪️ Rajesh Redkar-Revolutionary Goans Party

◼️ 12 – Taleigao-

Nominations Filed - 15-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 12

▪️ Tony Alfredo Rodrigues-Indian National Congress

▪️ Jennifer Monserrate-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Adv. Pundalik Namdeo Raiker-Independent

▪️ Shivanand Harijan-Independent

▪️ Shubhangi Sawant- Maharashtrawadi Gomantak

▪️ Cecille Rodrigues-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Dilip Kashinath Ghadi-Independent

▪️ Joseph Licio Roncon-Revolutionary Goans Party

◼️ 13 – St. Cruz-

Nominations Filed - 13-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 6

▪️ Antonio Caetano Fernandes-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Victor Benjamin Gonsalves- All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Rodolfo Louis Fernandes-Indian National Congress

▪️ Rasika Palekar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Amit Palekar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Ajay Tipu Kholkar-Revolutionary Goans Party

◼️ 14 – St. Andre-

Nominations Filed - 13-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 8

▪️ Jagdish Umakant Bhobe-All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Viresh M. Borkar-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Ramrao Surya Naik Wagh-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Namdev Ramchandra Mashelkar-Independent

▪️ Rama Kankonkar-Independent

▪️ Estevan Elvis D”Souza-Nationalist Congress Party

▪️ Francisco Silveira-Bharatiya Janata Party.

▪️ Antonio Lino Fernandes-Indian National Congress

◼️ 15 - Cumbarjua-

Nominations Filed - -Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) -

▪️ Maria Christina Varela-Goencho Swabhiman Party

▪️ Gorakhanath Suresh Kerkar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Supriya Gorakhnath Kerkar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Chhagan Narayan Naik-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Samil Audumber Volvaiker-All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Janita Pandurang Madkaikar-Bharatiya Janata Party.

▪️ Rohan Ranganath Harmalkar-Independent

▪️ Rajesh Faldessai-Indian National Congress

◼️ 16 – Maem-

Nominations Filed - 19-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 15

▪️ Deepkumar Dasharath Mapari-Independent

▪️ Premendra Vishnu Shet-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Sheela Sandeep Ghatwal-Independent

▪️ Santosh Kumar Laximan Sawant-Goa Forwad Party

▪️ Milind Tulshidas Pilgaonkar-Independent

▪️ Shrikrishna Ravindra Parab-Revolutionary Goans

▪️ Pravin Prabhu Zantye-Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party

▪️ Rajesh Tulshidas Kalangutkar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Ladko Palni-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Rohan Vaman Savaikar-Independent

◼️ 17 - Sanquelim-

Nominations Filed - -Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) -

▪️ Mahesh Shantaram Parab-Independent

▪️ Navanath Ramkrishna Mulvi-Jai Maha Bharath Party

▪️ Lavu Gurunath Petkar-Independent

▪️ Sujay Gauns-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Velinia S Dias-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Mahadev Yeshwant Khandekar-Maharashtrawadi Gomantak

▪️ Daudkhan Pathan-Independent

▪️ Sagar Dhargalkar-Shiv Sena

▪️ Sunil Suresh Fulari-Independent

▪️ Dr. Pramod Sawant-Bhartiya Janata Party

▪️ Dharmesh Prabhudas Saglani-Indian National Congress

▪️ Sunil Satodkar-Independent

▪️ Manojkumar Vinayak Ghadi-Aam Aadmi Party

◼️ 18 – Poriem-

Nominations Filed - 11-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 9

▪️ Ranjit Jayasingrao Rane-Indian National Congress

▪️ Gurudas Gaonkar-Shiv Sena

▪️ Sameer Satarkar-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Deviya Vishwajit Rane-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Ganpat Gaonkar-All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Vishwajit K Rane-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Jayeshwar Gawde- Jai Maha Bharath Party

◼️ 19 – Valpoi-

Nominations Filed - 13-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 10

▪️ Vishvesh Prabhu- Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party

▪️ Devidas Gaonkar- Shiv Sena

▪️ Manisha Shenvi Usgaokar-Indian National Congress

▪️ Tukaram Bharat Parab-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Vishwajit Pratapsingh Rane-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Rohidas Sada Gaonkar-Independent

▪️ Satyavijay Naik-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Sudesh Madhukar Parab-Jai Maha Bharath Party

◼️ 20 – Priol-

Nominations Filed - 15-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 11

▪️ Pandurang Alias Deepak Dhavalikar- Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party

▪️ Dattaram Tukaram Shetkar-Independent

▪️ Nonu Chandrakant Naik- Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Sandeep Nigalye-Independent

▪️ Dinesh Jalmi-Indian National Congress

▪️ Vishvesh Naik-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Digvijay Madhu Velingkar-Nationalist Congress Party

▪️ Govind Shepu Gaude- Bharatiya Janata Party

◼️ 22 – Siroda-

Nominations Filed - 16-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 8

▪️ Subhash Prabhudesai-Nationalist Congress Party

▪️ Tukaram Borkar- Indian National Congress

▪️ Sanket Naik Mule-Maharashtrawadi Gomantak

▪️ Shailesh Naik-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Mahadev Naik-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Mukesh Naik-Sambhaji Brigade Party

▪️ Snehalo Gracias-Independent

▪️ Subhash Shirodkar-Bharatiya Janata Party

◼️ 23 - Marcaim-

Nominations Filed - 12-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 8

▪️ Premanand Gaude-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Harishchandra Sudhakar Naik-Jai Maha Bharath Party

▪️ Umesh Tendolkar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Santosh Alias Narayan Bajira Tari-Goencho Swabhiman Party

▪️ Lavoo Mamledar- Indian National Congress

▪️ Ravindra Talaulikar- Nationalist Congress Party

▪️ Ramkrishna Dhavalikar-Maharashtrawadi Gomantak

▪️ Sudesh Bhingi-Bharatiya Janata Party

◼️ 24 – Mormugao-

Nominations Filed - 15-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 9

▪️ Milind Sagun Naik-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Sankalp Amonkar-Indian National Congress

▪️ Nilesh Mahadev Navelkar-Independent

▪️ Parashuram Umaji Sonurlekar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Enayatulla Khan-Independent

▪️ Paresh Sitaram Toraskar- Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Xeque Mahamod Acbar-Nationalist Congress Party

▪️ Jayesh Kashinath Shetgaonkar- All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Gopal Janardhan Kambli-Aam Aadmi Party

◼️ 28 - Nuvem-

Nominations Filed - 18-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 10

▪️ Wilfred D’sa-Independent

▪️ Frida D’sa-Independent

▪️ Mariano Godinho-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Alexio Sequira-Indian Nation Congress

▪️ Jose Revelino Cabral-All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Arvind D’costa-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Datta Borkar-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Nikhil Manuel Nogar Araujo-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Myron Fernandes-Independent

▪️ Pacheco Francisco Xavier-Nationalist Congress Party

◼️ 29 - Curtorim-

Nominations Filed - 14 -Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 9

▪️ Aleixo Reginaldo Lourenco-Independent

▪️ Anthony Alberto Pixoto-All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Rubert Pereira-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Anthony Barbosa-Bhartiya Janata Party

▪️ Domingo Gaunkar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Fatima Gaunkar-Independent

▪️ Conceicao Dias-Independent

▪️ Moreno Rebelo-Indian National Congress

▪️ Isidore Casmiro Rodrigues- Independent

◼️ 30 - Fatorda-

Nominations Filed - 15-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 7

▪️ Vijay Sardesai-Goa Forward Party

▪️ Damodar Naik-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Sandesh Vinayak Telekar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Michael Ferns-Independent

▪️ Valerie Fernandes-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Agustin Miranda-Independent

▪️ Seoula Vas-All India Trinamool Congress

◼️ 31 - Margao-

Nominations Filed - 13-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 5

▪️ Manohar Ajgaonkar-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Digambar Kamat -India National Congress

▪️ Shashiraj Naik Shirodkar-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Lincoln Anthony Vaz-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Mahesh Amonkar-All India Trinamool Congress

◼️ 32 - Benaulim-

Nominations Filed - 11-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 10

▪️ Venzy Viegas-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Desmond Fernades-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Venzy Viegas-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Churchill Alemao-All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Aliston Agnelo Dias -Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Damodar Bandodkar-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Savio Alemao-Independent

▪️ Antonio Feliciano Dias-India National Congress

◼️ 34 - Cuncolim-

Nominations Filed - 20-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 17

▪️ Yuri Lenon Elias Alemao -Indian National Congress

▪️ Santosh Fal Dessai -Independent

▪️ Milagres Gonsalves-Independent

▪️ Jorson Piedade Fernandes-All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Derick Dias-Independent

▪️ Clafasio Dias-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Sudesh Vinayak Bhise-Independent

▪️ Raymond D'cruz-Independent

▪️ Wilson Peter Cardozo- Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Prashant Naik-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Joao Antonio Basilio Estibeiro-Aam Aadmi Party

◼️ 35 -Velim

Nominations Filed - 11-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 9

▪️ Savio Rodrigues -Bhartiya Janata Party

▪️ Dagley Fernandes-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Cruz Silva-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Emilda Cruz-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ D’sliva Savio -Indian National Congress

▪️ Filipe Nery Rodrigues-Nationalist Congress Party

▪️ Benjamin Silva- All India Trinamool Congress

◼️ 36 - Quepem

Nominations Filed - 15-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 12

▪️ Altone D’costa-Indian National Congress

▪️ Raul Pereira-Aam Aadami Party

▪️ Chandrakant Raghu Kavlekar-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Kanta Gaude-All India Trinamool Congress

▪️ Alexy Fernandes- Shiv Sena

▪️ Aloysious D'silva-Nationalist Congress Party

▪️ Vishal Gauns Dessai-Revolutionary Goans Party

◼️ 37 – Curchorem

* Nominations Filed* - 17-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 14

▪️ Nilesh Joao Cabral-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Aditya Raut Dessai-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Vithoba Yesso Prabhu Dessai-Maharashtrawadi Gomantak

▪️ Amit Patkar-Indian National Congress

▪️ Gabriel Fernandes-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Clementina Fernandes-Independent

▪️ Ajay Boyer-Independent

◼️ 38 – Sanvordem

Nominations Filed - 12 Withdrawn 1-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 10

▪️ Deepak Prabhu Pauskar-Independent

▪️ Vishant Velip Withdrawn-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Vinayak Gawas-Maharashtrawadi Gomantak Party

▪️ Anil Gaonkar-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Gangaram Lambor-Independent

▪️ Ganesh Gaonkar-Bharatiya Janata Party

▪️ Vipin Naik-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Khemalo Sawant-Indian National Congress

◼️ 39 – Sanguem

Nominations Filed - 16-Nominations Accepted (Including Duplicates) - 13

▪️ Prasad Shashikant Gaonkar-Indian National Congress

▪️ Abhijit Dessai-Aam Aadmi Party

▪️ Ramesh Gopal Velingkar-Independent

▪️ Savitri C. Kavlekar-Independent

▪️ Rakhi Naik-All India Trinnamool Congress

▪️ Domacio Barreto-Nationalist Congress Party

▪️ Nilesh Shanu Velip-Independent

▪️ Sunil Bombi GoGaonkar-Revolutionary Goans Party

▪️ Subhash Uttam Phal Dessai-Bharatiya Janata Party.






40 views0 comments

Comentarios


bottom of page